Uttarakhand UKPSC Lower Subordinate Recruitment 2021: Apply Online For 190 Job Posts Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination: @UKPSC

Uttarakhand UKPSC Lower Subordinate Recruitment 2021: The Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)  has issued a job announcement for Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination level Job Posts in UKPSC for 190 Posts. Uttarakhand UKPSC Lower Subordinate Notification 2021 you can download here. Examine the educational requirements, the age restriction, the vacancy breakdown, the remuneration, the selection procedure, and the application procedure., you can apply online, for more info read the below details.

Table Of Contents

www.sarkarigovjobs.com

Uttarakhand UKPSC Lower SubordinateRecruitment 2021 Notification Details: Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC UA Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021 has been released.

The Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has issued a recruitment notice and online application for 190 Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination in the UK Govt.

Uttarakhand UKPSC Lower Subordinate Recruitment 2021 Notification

Recruitment Organization: Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

UKPSC LS Recruitment 2021 — On the 9th of Aug 2021, the UKPSC Recruitment and Promotion Board published a notification on UKPSC declaring new 190 Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination positions to be recruited for UKSC.

UKPSC LS Notification 2021 Details

There are 190 job openings Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC UA Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021. Candidates may read more about educational qualifications, age limits, selection procedures, and application procedures by reading the following article:

Eligible and interested applicants can apply for UKPSC LS Recruitment 2021 via the official website, from 09/08/2021 to 29/08/2021. notice PDF.

UKPSC  Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination Recruitment 2021: Interested applicants may continue reading to learn more about the eligibility requirements, vacancy, selection procedure, exam pattern, and other important facts in the article below.

Notification NameUKPSC SL Recruitment 2021
Conducting BodyUttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
Official WebsiteUKPSC
Post NameCombined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination
Application Process09/08/2021 to 29/08/2021
Selection Process> Computer Based Test (CBT)> Typing Test (Only for Office Assistant)> DV+
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Number of vacancies190

Download Official Notification

Organization—

  • Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

Post Name— 

  • Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination

Vacancies—

  • 190 Vacancies

Apply Mode – 

  • Online Mode / Offline Mode

Application Form Fee —

CategoryUKPSC 2021 Application Fee
General / OBC / EWSRs. 176.55/-
SC / STRs.86.55/-
PwDRs. 26.55/-

Expense/Intimation charges once paid won’t be discounted regardless nor would it be able to be held available for later for some other assessment or determination. The application expense should be paid online itself.

UKPSC LS Recruitment 2021: Vacancy

Uttarakhand (UKPSC) has declared a total of 190 opportunities for Junior Engineer Trainees are opening. Check the opening details below.

Total NameGeneral EWSOBSSCSTTotal
Nayab Tehsildar22030406035
Deputy Jailor14030208027
Supply Inspector030109120328
Marketing Inspector260408100250
Labour Enforcement Officer010202030109
Excise Inspector0500104010
Tax Inspector010001002
Senior Cane Development Inspector010001002
Cane Development Inspector20010101023
Khandsari Inspector030001004

UKPSC LS Recruitment 2021: Apply Online

Aug 9th, 2021, the online application procedure for UKPSC LS  Recruitment 2021 began on the official website. Candidates interested in the positions can apply before the deadline for registration, which is Aug 29, 2021, via the direct link provided here.

Apply Online

Eligibility Criteria For UKPSC LS Exam 2021

The qualification models for UKPSC Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination  Recruitment 2021 test rely upon the Educational Qualification, and Age Limit. The Details of these components are given below.

The qualification measures of the UKPSC Recruitment 2021 test is fundamentally around three pre-essentials:

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 3 Years

Age Relaxation is given to applicants having a place withheld classes as expressed under the Government of India.

Check Notification: Click Here

Educational Qualifications:

Post NameEducational Qualification
Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service ExaminationBachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.For More Details Read the Notification.

Download Official Notification

UKPSC LS Recruitment 2021: Selection Process

UPRVUNL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021: The candidates will be chosen based on the results of an objective-type test. There will be 2 Paper:

  1. Preliminary Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview

How to Apply for UKPSC LS Recruitment 2021?

Candidates must submit their applications online at UKPSC. Candidates can apply online by following the steps outlined below.

  • Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination 2021 Latest Jobs Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 09/08/2021 to 29/08/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in UKPSC Lower PCS Exam 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Exam Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Date —

The online application for the UKPSC LS 2021 will be accepted from Aug 9th through 29th Aug of 2021, according to the UKPSC. Important dates for UKPSC LS  Recruitment 2021 may be seen in the table below. UKPSC has released a new 190 Combined State Civil Lower Subordinate Service Examination Jobs opening on 9th Aug of 2021 for which the online application interaction will be initiated from 9th of Aug to29th of Aug  2021. All the Important Dates which are released are tabulated below:

APSSB CGL 2021 EventsDate
Notification Release Date10th Aug 2021
Online Application Begins09th Aug 2021
Last Date to Apply29th Aug 2021
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee29th Aug 2021
Exam DateNotified Soon

About This Vacancy:

  • Interested candidates can(UKPSC recruitment free job alert) submit the application through the Online link given through the official website or in the important links section directly below.
UKPSC Lower Subordinate

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here (Link Activate on 10/08/2021)
Download SyllabusPre Exam|| Mains Exam
Official NotificationNotification 
Official WebsiteClick Here 

Note: All information in this post is correct but if there is an error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link:

For Detailed Information Watch this Video ↓

Step by Step Video Guide

Final Words

We hope you like this alert, if you like this post so please don’t forget to share it on social media.

Thank you

Find More Govt Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *