Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021: Apply Online For 154 Job Posts Assistant Engineer: @UKPSC

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021: Uttarakhand Public Service Commission job announcement for AE level Job Posts in UKPSC Assistant Engineer for  154 Posts UKPSC Assistant Engineer Notification 2021 you can download here. Examine the educational requirements, the age restriction, the vacancy breakdown, the remuneration, the selection procedure, and the application procedure, you can apply online, for more info read the below details.

Table Of Contents

www.sarkarigovjobs.com

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer 2021 Notification Details: UKPSC has issued a recruitment notice and online application for 154 Assistant Engineer positions in the UKPSC. Here you can Check Complete Information About their required Age Limit, Education Qualification, Fee, Selection Process for this Recruitment. Candidates Stay Connected with Official site

Uttarakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer 2022 Notification

Recruitment Organization: Uttarakhand Public Service Commission(UKPSC)

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021 — In 2021, the UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment and Promotion Board published a notification on UKPSC declaring a new  154 post in Assistant Engineer.

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Notification 2021 Details

There are  154 job openings in the UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021 Candidates with 12th Class Can Apply for Online UKPSC Jobs. Download UKPSC Recruitment Latest Notification 2021-22.

Candidates may read more about educational qualifications, age limits, selection procedures, and application procedures by reading the following article:

Eligible and interested applicants can apply for UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment via the official website, notice PDF.

NPCUKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021: Interested applicants may continue reading to learn more about the eligibility requirements, vacancy, selection procedure, exam pattern, and other important facts in the article below.

Notification NameUttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021
Conducting BodyUttarakhand Public Service Commission(UKPSC)
Official WebsiteUKPSC
Post NameAssistant Engineer(AE)
Application ProcessAs Per Notification 
Selection ProcessWritten ExamMarks Based on Educational QualificationMarks to Skilled PlayersInterview
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Number of vacancies154

Download Official Notification

Organization—

  • Uttarakhand Public Service Commission(UKPSC)

Post Name— 

  •  Assistant Engineer(AE)

Vacancies—

  • 154 Vacancies (around)

Apply Mode – 

  • Online Mode / Offline Mode

Application Form Fee —

Category UKPSC 2021 Application Fee
General / OBC / EWSRs. 276.55/-
SC / STRs 126.55/-
PwDRs.  26.55/-

Expense/Intimation charges once paid won’t be discounted regardless nor would it be able to be held available for later for some other assessment or determination. The application expense should be paid online itself

Salary Details for Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer

UKPSC Assistant Engineer Department gives you 56100/177500 (level 10) gives some allowance (As per the Government Rules). This is a good salary for a Post. there will be Improvements from time to time by the UKPSC Department.

Vacancy Details for Uttarakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer

Department NameTradeGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Rural Works DepartmentCivil14020305024
Electrical / Mechanical01000001
Irrigation DepartmentCivil290402090246
Mechanical060101010110
Minor Irrigation DepartmentAgriculture0401001006
Civil02000002
Drinking-Water and Sanitation DepartmentCivil09020406021
Department of EnergyElectrical010001002
Public Works DepartmentCivil180407090442

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021: Apply Online

The online application procedure for UKPSC Assistant Engineer began on the official website. Candidates interested in the positions can apply before the deadline for registration, via the direct link provided here.

Apply Online

Eligibility Criteria For Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Exam

The qualification models for the UKPSC Assistant Engineer test rely upon the Educational Qualification, and Age Limit. The Details of these components are given below.

The qualification measures of the UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment test is fundamentally around three pre-essentials:

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit:21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit:43 Years

Age Relaxation is given to applicants having a place withheld classes as expressed under the Government of India.

Check Notification: Click Here

Educational Qualifications:

Post NameEducational Qualification
Assistant Engineer(AE)BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical / Related Post / Stream.
More Details Read the Notification.

Download Official Notification

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021: Selection Process

UKPSC Recruitment: The candidates will be chosen based on the results of an objective-type test. There will be 2 Paper:

  1. Written Exam
  2. Marks Based on Educational Qualification
  3. Marks to Skilled Players
  4. Interview

How to Apply for Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Engineer 2021?

Candidates must submit their applications online at UKPSC Candidates can apply online by following the steps outlined below.

  1. Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC State Engineering Services Assistant Engineer Latest Jobs Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 01/09/2021 to 21/09/2021
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UKPSC Assistant Engineer .
  3. Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Exam Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
UKPSC Assistant Engineer 2021

Important dates:

UKPSC Online Form 2021Dates
Notification Release Date02/09/2021
Online Application Begins 01/09/2021
Last Date to Apply21/09/2021

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here 
Official NotificationNotification 
Official WebsiteClick Here 

Note: All information in this post is correct but if there is an error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link:

For Detailed Information Watch this Video ↓

Step by Step Video Guide

Final Words

We hope you like this alert, if you like this post so please don’t forget to share it on social media.

Thank you

Find More Govt Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top