sbi clerk 2021 syllabus

SBI Clerk 2021: Notification, Syllabus, Online Application for 5454 Junior Associates Posts

Table Of Contents

SBI clerk 2021 syllabus Full Details: SBI Clerk Exam is led by the State Bank of India to enlist contender for the post of Junior Associates (Customer Support and Sales) in its various branches the nation over. SBI Clerk is quite possibly the most pursued bank test today and an immense number of applicants show up for a similar consistency.

A SBI Clerk (Junior Associate) is answerable for all the customer connections and related activities. SBI Clerk 2021 Syllabus Up-and-comers who are selected as SBI representatives are assigned as clerks, investors and different posts that structure the essence of a specific SBI Bank office. Here, in this article we’II talk about SBI Clerk 2021 Notification, Exam Dates, Online Form, Exam Pattern, Syllabus and more.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification

www.sarkarigovjobs.com

Recruitment Organization: State Bank Of India (SBI)

SBI Clerk 2021 Syllabus — State Bank of India(SBI) has released an advertisement for recruitment 2021 on behalf of Junior Associates. In this recruitment, Junior Associates Clerk Jobs posts are available. SBI Clerk 2021 Syllabus, SBI Clerk Junior Associates Syllabus, SBI Clerk recruitment 2021 apply online, SBI recruitment 2021 date, SBI Clerk 2021 Syllabus pdf download, SBI Latest recruitment 2021 syllabus, Apply Online, PDF, SBI Clerk 2021 Syllabus Topic-wise, SBI Clerk 2021 Salary, Age limit, sbi.co.in/careers, Details, Last Date to Apply, Application Fee, Eligibility Details are explained below.

SBI Clerk Notification Details 2021

The SBI Clerk Notification 2021 for Junior Associates (Customer Support and Sales) has been delivered by the State Bank of India on April 26, 2021. The warning is refreshed beneath post the arrival of true notice at the authority site of SBI for example http://sbi.co.in. We should view the SBI PO notice PDF.

Number of Post —

  • Clerk – 5000 Posts
  • Backlog – 454 Posts

Post Name — 

  • Junior Associates (Clerk)
  • Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)

Apply Mode – 

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Candidate
  • Male and Female

SBI Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Location & Exam Center

  • All Over in India

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2021 —

The opening for SBI Clerk 2021 test has been reported with its authority notice. SBI has presented 5454 openings for SBI Clerk 2021 test, out of which 5000 opportunities have been reported for normal posts and 237 for Backlog posts. A year ago, the State Bank of India had presented 8000 Vacancies.

Check Circle savvy and State/UT shrewd opportunity subtleties for SBI Clerk 2021 test are referenced underneath.

Regular Vacancies

Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
GujaratGujarati6313524390371902
Daman & DiuGujarati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu000000
KarnatakaKannada642810840160400
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073478
ChhattisgarhHindi143871249120
West BengalBengali/ Nepali62136027111273
A&N IslandsHindi/ English0141915
SikkimNepali/ English0221712
OdishaOdia1216973175
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi0131712
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri002068
Himachal PradeshHindi457361874180
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi2041815
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi8506129120295
Tamil NaduTamil89412747206473
PondicherryTamil000022
DelhiHindi1262183380
UttarakhandHindi122974070
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi200291150110
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu44197427111275
RajasthanHindi2922351772175
KeralaMalyalam902695397
LakshadweepMalyalam010023
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu7339435145350
MaharashtraMarathi635617263286640
GoaKonkani0111710
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo1017401468149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0601815
ManipurManipuri0621918
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi0601714
MizoramMizo0912820
NagalandEnglish0101510
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k35011019
BiharHindi/ Urdu000000
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali000000
Total722423118148021094915

Special Recruitment Drive

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Ka shmiri/Dogri341041940
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri1141815
Dibang Valley,Tawang etc.English0401510
TuraGaro0401510
MokokchungAo (Naga)0401510
Total726440119548821515000

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy: Backlog

SC/ST/OBC121
PwD96
Xs237
Total454

SBI Clerk Salary (Pay Scale) —

  • The starting Basic Pay is Rs.13075/- (Rs. 11765/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates).

Application Form Fee —

The classification astute expense structure for SBI Clerk online application is given below. The application expense for SBI Exam is Rs. 750/ – for General classification and NIL for applicants having a place with SC/ST/OBC/PWD class.

Expense/Intimation charges once paid won’t be discounted regardless nor would it be able to be held available for later for some other assessment or determination. The application expense should be paid online itself.

Sr. No.CategoryApplication Fee
1SC/ST/PWDNIL
2General/OBC/EWSRs. 750/- (App. Fee including intimation charges)
sbi clerk 2021 syllabus

SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Date

The test date for SBI Clerk 2021 test has delivered by the State Bank of India (SBI) alongside its authority warning on April 26, 2021. The Preliminary assessment is booked to be held in the period of June 2021, while the fundamental assessment will be directed on July 31, 2021. Up-and-comers should continue to visit this page routinely to remain refreshed about the significant updates for SBI Clerk 2021 Exam. How about we view the significant dates for SBI Clerk 2021 assessment.

EventsNew Dates
SBI Clerk NotificationApril 26, 2021
Start of SBI Clerk Online ApplicationApril 27, 2021
SBI Clerk Online Application Closes May 20, 2021 (New Date)
SBI Clerk Prelims Admit CardJune 2021
SBI Clerk Exam Date (Preliminary)June 2021
SBI Clerk Prelims ResultJuly 2021
SBI Clerk Mains Admit CardJune 2021
SBI Clerk Exam Date (Mains)July 31, 2021

SBI Clerk 2021 Apply Online

The SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2021 enlistment measure has started to post the arrival of true notice. Applicants are needed to visit the authority page of SBI to fill in the online application structures as the whole interaction to apply online for SBI Clerk 2021 test from April 27 to May 20, 2021. The immediate connection to apply online for SBI Clerk 2021 test is given underneath.

Eligibility Criteria For SBI Recruitment Notification 2021

The qualification measures of SBI Clerk 2021 test is fundamentally around two pre-essentials:

Educational Qualifications:

  • (As on 16.08.2021) He/she must hold a substantial degree in any order from a perceived college.

Age Limit:

  • (As of 01.04.2021) Not under 20 years and not over 28 years as of 01.04.2021, i.e applicants probably been conceived not sooner than 02.04.1993 and no later than 01.04.2001 (the two days comprehensive).
Serial No.CategoryUpper Age Limit
1SC / ST33 years
2OBC31 years
3Person with disabilities (General)38 years
4Person with disabilities(SC /ST)43 years
5Person with disabilities(OBC)41 years
6Jammu & Kashmir Migrants33 Years
7Ex-Servicemen/Disabled Ex-ServicemenActual period of service rendered in defence services + 3 years, (8 years for Disabled Ex-servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to max. age of 50 years
8Widows, Divorced women( No remarried)GEN- 35 years
OBC- 38 years
SC/ST- 40 years

SBI Clerk Selection Process— 

For the choice to the post of Clerical Cadre through SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2021 test, up-and-comers are chosen through two periods of tests SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains test. It is necessary for all possibilities to clear both stages to get the arrangement letter from SBI.

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern 2021

To break SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2021 test it is vital to realize the test design in and out. Here is the test example of SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains test:

According to the authority warning delivered by SBI “No base passing imprints for singular subjects are recommended”. Accordingly, there won’t be any sectional cut-off during the current year’s SBI Junior Associates Recruitment’s Online Examination. In any case, the measures exclusively exist in the possession of the association.

SBI Junior Associates Preliminary Exam Pattern

Serial No.SectionNo. of QuestionTotal MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

SBI Clerk Syllabus

Although, the preliminary and main assessment are both directed on same example and schedule. The trouble level of the test would be higher for the primary examination. The starter assessment of SBI Clerk test 2021 will include Reasoning Ability, Quantitative Aptitude and English Language. Here is the point by point prospectus for SBI Clerk 2021 Prelims and Mains Exam:

ReasoningQuantitative AbilityEnglish Language
Logical ReasoningSimplificationReading Comprehension
Alphanumeric SeriesProfit & LossCloze Test
Ranking/Direction/Alphabet TestMixtures &AlligationsPara jumbles
Data SufficiencySimple Interest & Compound Interest & Surds & IndicesMiscellaneous
Coded InequalitiesWork & TimeFill in the blanks
Seating ArrangementTime & DistanceMultiple Meaning /Error Spotting
PuzzleMensuration – Cylinder, Cone, SphereParagraph Completion
TabulationData Interpretation
SyllogismRatio & Proportion, Percentage
Blood RelationsNumber Systems
Input OutputSequence & Series
Coding DecodingPermutation, Combination &Probability

Exam Analysis

State Bank of India (SBI) conducts objective-type tests each year for the enlistment of administrative unit. Understudies should be trusting that the investigation and audit will plan for the forthcoming financial tests. Profession Power has covered each moment detail of the SBI Clerk test to help the financial hopefuls to make their vocation.

Here, we will give you the sorts of inquiries posed, the level of trouble, and if there was any change presented in the test. A year ago’s SBI Clerk Prelims Analysis and Review Summary is here. The Difficulty level of the SBI Clerk Prelims 2020 was ‘Not difficult to Moderate’.

Check here the Overall, Shift-wise, and Section-wise investigation and survey of the SBI Clerk Prelims test. This investigation will assist you with the forthcoming SBI Clerk 2021 test.

English Exam Analysis —

TopicNo. of QuestionsLevel
Reading Comprehension 08Moderate
Sentence Rearrangement05Easy
Spelling Error05Easy
Error Detection07Easy
 Single Fillers (word)05Easy-Moderate
Total30Easy

Reasoning Ability Exam Analysis —

TopicsNo. of QuestionsLevel
Puzzles and Seating Arrangement19Easy-Moderate
 Alpha-numeric-symbol Series05Easy-Moderate
Direction Sense03Easy-Moderate
Syllogism04Easy
Inequality03Easy
Alphabet Based01Easy
Total35Easy

Numerical Ability Exam Analysis —

TopicsNo. of QuestionsLevel
Number Series (Missing)05Easy
Data Interpretation 05Moderate
Quadratic Equations05Easy-Moderate
Simplification10Easy
Arithmetic Word Problem10Easy-Moderate
Total35Easy-Moderate

SBI Clerk 2021 Admit Card

Enrolled applicants will be needed to download SBI Clerk Admit Card from the authority site of the State Bank of India. The printed version of the SBI Clerk Admit Card will not be couriered to candidates. The Admit Card for SBI Clerk Exam will be delivered in two phases – Admit card for the starter test, the Admit Card for the mains test.

One should sign in to his/her record made while filling in the online application frame and download the Admit Card.

To login on the authority site of SBI, an applicant should have:

Registration Number/Roll Number

Date of Birth/Password

The Admit card for SBI Clerk 2021 test will be given to applicants in two stages:

For Preliminary Exam

For Mains Exam

All competitors should go through the rules gave on the authority site of SBI prior to downloading his/her Admit card

SBI Clerk CutOff and Result 2021

SBI Clerk Result 2021 will be announced once the two stages are finished up. SBI will distribute results independently for both fundamental and mains test. SBI discharges sectional shorts for both – SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam and SBI Clerk Mains Exam. Applicants are needed to meet the shorts for every one of the segments to make it to the legitimacy list.

To know the normal SBI Clerk Cut-Off, one should know about the Cut-Off for SBI Clerk 2020. How about we examine the SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2020:

SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims Cut-Off

SBI Clerk Cut off 2020 (General Category)

State NameCut-off
Andhra Pradesh68
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75
Delhi76.25
Gujarat56.75
Himachal Pradesh66
Jharkhand68.25
Karnataka58.75
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Maharashtra59.75
Odisha68.25
Chandigarh76
Punjab77.50
Haryana72.75
Rajasthan68.75
Telangana66
Tamil Nadu62
Uttar Pradesh71
Uttrakhand69.75
West Bengal67.5

SBI Clerk Pre-Exam Training

SBI may organise pre-assessment preparing at specific places for SC/ST/XS/Religious Minority Community up-and-comers in consonance with the rules gave by Government of India. Up-and-comers having a place with the above classes who want to benefit themselves of such preparing at their own expense may demonstrate with that impact against significant section while applying on-line. A demonstrative rundown of preparing focuses is given underneath:

North IndiaSouth IndiaEast IndiaWest India
AgraBangaloreAgartalaAhmedabad
AllahabadChennaiAizwalAkola
BareillyCoimbatoreAsansolAurangabad
ChandigarhErnakulamBhubaneswarIndore
DehradunGulbargaBerhampur (Ganjam)Bhopal
GorakhpurHubliDibrugarhJabalpur
JaipurHyderabadGangtokMumbai
KanpurMaduraiGuwahatiNagpur
LucknowMysoreImphalPanaji (Goa)
MeerutPort BlairItanagarPune
NewDelhiTirupatiKohimaRaipur
SrinagarVishakhapatnamKolkataVadodara
VaranasiVijayawadaPatna
Purnea
Ranchi
Sambalpur
Silchar
Siliguri
Shillong

SBI Clerk Application Form Required Documents

  • Photo and Signature (Light Color Photo)
  • scanned signature in digital format
  • All relevant documents/details relating to eligibility criteria viz Educational Qualification, Caste Certificate [SC/ST/OBC(NCL)/EWS],
  • Experience Certificate and Disability Certificate.

Important Date —

  • Application Begin:27/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 20/05/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 20/05/2021
  • Exam Date Prelim: June 2021
  • Admit Card Available Pre: Notified Soon

About This Vacancy:

State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Recruitment in SBI 2021 Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

  • Interested candidates can(SBI Clerk recruitment free job alert) submit the application through the Online link given through the official website or in the important links section directly below.

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Join Job Alert Group Instagram || Telegram
Official Notification Notification
Step by Step Video in Hindi Click Here 
Official Website Click Here 
All the Best !!!

Note: All information in this post is correct but if there is an error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link:

For Detailed Information Watch this Video ↓

Step by Step Video Gudie

Thank You

Find More Govt Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top