DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021: Notification Out For 13043 Teacher, LDC, Counselor & Patwari Vacancies

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021: Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) positions are being advertised by the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) with the numbers 03/2021 and 02/2021. This page contains information about educational qualification, age restriction, salary, selection procedure, application cost, and application procedure.

Table Of Contents

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021 notification Full Details: Good news for all graduates preparing for government employment in Delhi government departments, as the DSSSB Vacancy 2021 has been released. The Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) has issued a recruitment notice and online application for 13043 TGT, PRT, LDC, Clerk, Patwari, and Counselor positions in the Delhi Government.

Delhi DSSSB Recruitment 2021 Notification

www.sarkarigovjobs.com

Recruitment Organization: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) 

Delhi DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2021 — On the 27th of May 2021, the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) published a notification (03/2021) on dsssb.delhi.gov.in declaring new 5807 TGT positions to be recruited for FY 2021-22.

Delhi DSSSB Teacher Notification 2021 Details

Eligible and interested applicants can apply for DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2021 on the official website dsssbonline.nic.in from 04 June to 03 July 2021 (advertisement no 03/2021). The deadline to apply for DSSSB TGT for the year 02/2021 is June 24, 2021 notice PDF.

Delhi DSSSB Teacher Recruitment: Interested applicants may continue reading to learn more about the eligibility requirements, vacancy, selection procedure, exam pattern, and other important facts in the article below.

Exam NameDSSSB Recruitment 2021 (Advt. No. 02/2021 and 03/2021)
Conducting BodyDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board, DSSSB
DSSSB Official Websitedsssb.delhi.gov.in
DSSSB Exam TypeState Level Examination
Application ProcessMay 25 to June 24, 2021June 4 to July 3, 2021
Eligibility CriteriaDegree/Diploma in Training Education, Bachelor’s degree, 10th / 12th Pass
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Mode of ExamOnline
Duration2 hours for TGT, PRT, Nursery & LDC
Number of vacancies13043

Number of Posts—

  • 13043 Vacancies

Post Name— 

  • TGT Bengali Female – 1 Post
  • TGT English Male – 1029 Posts
  • TGT English Female – 961 Posts
  • TGT Urdu Male – 346 Posts
  • TGT Urdu Female – 571 Posts
  • TGT Sanskrit Male – 866 Posts
  • TGT Sanskrit Female – 1159 Posts
  • TGT Punjabi Male – 382 Posts
  • TGT Punjabi Female – 492 Posts

Apply Mode – 

  • Online Mode / Offline Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Candidate
  • Male and Female

Application Form Fee —

The application fee for SC/ST/PWD/EXSM and Women applicants is zero, while the application price for all other categories is Rs. 100.

CategoryAFCAT 2 2021 Application Fee
General / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC/ST/PWD/EXSM/WomenRs. 0/-

Expense/Intimation charges once paid won’t be discounted regardless nor would it be able to be held available for later for some other assessment or determination. The application expense should be paid online itself.

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021

DSSSB Recruitment 2021: Vacancy

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has declared 13043 opportunities of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT), Assistant Teacher (Primary), Assistant Teacher (Nursery), Jr. Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Counselor, Head Clerk, and Patwari out of which 6358 opportunities are for TGT Trained Graduate Teacher, 554 opening are for Assistant Teacher Primary, Assistant Teacher Nursery, 278 are for Junior Secretarial Assistant LDC, 50 are for Counselor Posts, 12 are for Head Clerk and 10 are for Patwari. Check the opening subtleties beneath.

DSSSB Teacher Vacancy 2021:

Name of PostsEWSUROBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teacher (Hindi) Female26310913985551
Trained Graduate Teacher (Hindi) Male263291632513556
Trained Graduate Teacher (Natural Sc.) (Male)29482242198891040
Trained Graduate Teacher (Natural Sc.) (Female)3633996207146824
Trained Graduate Teacher (Maths) (Female)483971423592211167
Trained Graduate Teacher (Maths) (Male)49388211197143988
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Sc.) (Male)35295116212469
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Sc.) (Female)4234110572102662
Trained Graduate Teacher (Bengali) (Male)010001
Assistant Teacher (Primary)3831364433434
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)25289374
Assistant Teacher (Primary)354517167120

DSSSB Vacancy 2021 for Other Posts:

Name of PostsEWSUROBCSCSTTotal
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (LDC)27114754121278
Counselor522137350
Head Clerk1731012
Patwari1621010

DSSSB TGT Vacancy 2021:

Name of PostsEWSUROBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teacher (Bengali) Female0100010
Trained Graduate Teacher (English) Male4848327769152102941
Trained Graduate Teacher (English) (Female)2538117918818896144
Trained Graduate Teacher (Uadu) (Male)1414996602734617
Trained Graduate Teacher (Urdu) (Female)20262151934557126
Trained Graduate Teacher (Sanskrit) (Male)253902751156186635
Trained Graduate Teacher (Sanskrit) (Female)33527281206112115951
Trained Graduate Teacher (Punjabi) (Male)17173104573138217
Trained Graduate Teacher (Punjabi) (Female)15223140694549221

AFCAT 2 2021: Apply Online

The DSSSB has welcomed online applications for the PGT TGT post under Advt. No. 02/2021. The online application measure for DSSSB enlistment 2021 of Advt 02/21 has begun on May 25, 2021 at DSSSB official site dsssbonline.nic.in and last date to apply online for DSSSB Recruitment 2021 is June 24, 2021. The immediate connection to apply online for DSSSB Recruitment 2021 test is given underneath.

DSSSB Recruitment : Salary

  • The Government of Delhi gives an attractive compensation to the competitors joining different posts offered through DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021. The compensation is diverse for various posts. DSSSB Online Exam is directed each year to offer an opportunity to every one of the possibility to join the renowned Government Organization. We should view the compensation construction of various posts offered through DSSSB.
PostPay ScaleGrade Pay (Approx.)
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Rs. 9,300-34,800Pay Grade 4600
Assistant Teacher (Primary)Rs. 9,300-34,800Pay Grade 4200
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)Rs. 9300-34800Grade Pay 4200
Head ClerkRs. 9,300-34,800Pay Grade 4600
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (LDC)Rs.5200 -20200Grade Pay 1900
PatwariRs.5200 -20200Grade Pay 2000
CounselorRs. 9300-34800Grade Pay 4200

Eligibility Criteria For AFCAT 2 2021

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021: The qualification models for DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2021 test relies upon the Nationality/Citizenship, Educational Qualification and Age Limit. The subtleties on these components are given beneath.

The qualification measures of DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021 test is fundamentally around three pre-essentials:

Nationality:

A citizen of India is required to apply for the DSSSB Recruitment 2021 test.

Age Limit:

Post NameAge Limit
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Below 32 years
Assistant Teacher (Primary)Not exceeding 30 years
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)Not exceeding 30 years
Junior Secretarial Assistant (LDC)18-27 years
CounsellorNot exceeding 30 years
Head ClerkNot exceeding 30 years
Patwari21-27 years

Age Relaxation is given to applicants having a place with held classes as expressed under the Government of India.

CategoriesAge Limit
SC/ST5 years
OBC3 years
PH10 years
PH+SC/ST15 years
PH+OBC13 years
Ex. ServicemenPeriod of Military Service+3 years
Disabled Defence Servicemen45 years, 50 years for SC/ST, 48 years for OBC
Widows/Divorced Women/Women judicially separated35 years, 40 years (SC/ST), 38 years (OBC)
Meritorious Sportsperson05 years, 10 years (SC/ST), 08 years (OBC)
Departmental Candidate with minimum 3 years of continuous service to Government of NCT05 years

Educational Qualifications:

Post NameAcademic Qualification
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)B.A (Honours) in relevant subjects. Degree/Diploma in Training Education. CTET Exam passed
Assistant Teacher (Primary)12th with 50% marks. 2 years Diploma in primary education/certificate course in ETE/JBT/DIET/B.EI.Ed.
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)Senior Secondary School Certificate or Intermediate or its equivalent. Diploma/Certificate in Nursery Teacher Education Programmer or B.Ed. (Nursery)
Junior Secretarial Assistant (LDC)10th/Secondary school Exam and Ability to type at a speed of not less than 35 wpm in English or 30 wpm in Hindi on Computer
CounselorBachelor/Master Degree in Psychology/Applied Psychology. PG Diploma in Counseling Psychology
Head ClerkBachelor Degree and Computer proficiency
PatwariGraduate

DSSSB Recruitment 2021: Selection Process

DSSSB Recruitment 2021 choice cycle will be made through one Tier/two Tier assessment plan and expertise test any place appropriate. The test design for both these degrees of assessment is differential the two Tier will be directed distinctly for Head Clerk Posts. DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2021 Tier assessment is appropriate prepared Graduate Teacher, Assistant Teacher (Primary), Jr. Secretariat Assistant (LDC), Patwari, Counselor posts

DSSSB Recruitment 2021: Exam Pattern— 

The test design for DSSSB Recruitment 2021 relies upon the posts. The post-wise test design for DSSSB Recruitment 2021 is given underneath.

DSSSB Exam Pattern for Trained Graduate Teacher, Assistant Teacher (Primary), and Assistant Teacher (Nursery):

Tier I is an online test with various decision questions including 200 imprints and two segments An and B. Segments, for example, General Awareness, General Intelligence and Reasoning, Arithmetical and Numerical Ability, English and Hindi Language Test are asked in Section An and will establish 100 imprints. Segments B covers Teaching Methodology related inquiries.

Sections Asked Maximum Marks No. of Questions Time Allotted
Section-A
2 hours
General Awareness 20 20
General Intelligence & Reasoning 20 20
Arithmetical & Numerical Ability 20 20
English Language Test 20 20
Hindi Language Test 20 20
Section-B
Teaching Methodology 100 100
Total 200 200  

DSSSB Exam Pattern for Jr. Secretariat Assistant (LDC):

Sections Asked Maximum Marks No. of Questions Time Allotted
General Awareness 40 40 2 hours
General Intelligence & Reasoning 40 40
Arithmetical & Numerical Ability 40 40
English Language Test 40 40
Hindi Language Test 40 40
Total 200 200  

DSSSB Recruitment 2021: Syllabus

According to the DSSSB test design, the DSSSB Tier 1 test is an on the web, various decision based test. The DSSSB Syllabus for online target test contains four areas:

General Intelligence & ReasoningArithmetical & Numerical AbilityGeneral AwarenessLanguage and Comprehension Hindi and English
Verbal and Non-Verbal Reasoning.
Analogies.
Similarities.
Differences.
Space Visualization.
Problem-Solving.
Analysis.
Judgment.
Decision Making.
Visual Memory.
Discrimination.
Observation.
Relationship Concepts.
Arithmetical Reasoning.
Verbal and Figure Classification.
Arithmetical Number Series etc.
Simplification.
Decimals.
Fractions.
L.C.M.
H.C.F.
Ratio & Proportion.
Percentage.
Average.
Profit & Loss.
Discount.
Simple & Compound Interest.
Mensuration.
Time & Work.
Time & Distance.
Tables & Graphs.
Current Events -National & International.
History.
Polity.
Constitution.
Sports.
Art & Culture.
Geography.
Economics.
Everyday Science.
Scientific Research.
National & International Organizations
Comprehension.
Vocabulary.
Grammar.
Sentence Structure.
Synonyms.
Antonyms.
Usage of Words etc.

DSSSB Exam 2021: Admit Card

DSSSB Admit Card 2021 will be delivered a month prior to the test date on the authority site. Effectively enrolled up-and-comers will actually want to download their DSSSB Admit Card for related post-test by signing into the authority site of DSSSB.

How to Apply for DSSSB Recruitment 2021?

Aspirants may apply online for DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2021 by following the instructions outlined below.

Step 1: Registration:

  • Go to the authority site of DSSSB for applying for example delhi.gov.in or the connection gave underneath on this page.
  • People should give their fundamental subtleties like their date of birth, Class 10 subtleties, name, versatile number, email ID and they will likewise need to pick a secret phrase. Cautiously check these subtleties and snap on ‘Continue’

Step 2: Form Fill up:

  • Understudies must login utilizing their DOB, Class 10 lobby ticket number and secret word to fill the application structure.
  • They should enter their own, correspondence, instructive and work experience subtleties.
  • Then, they should transfer examined pictures of their new visa size photo and signature according to the details given in the structure.
  • Subsequent to filling every one of the vital fields cautiously, candidates can see the review of their application structure. They should go through every one of the subtleties and snap on ‘Definite Submission’

Step 3: Fee Payment:

The following stage is to pay application expense.

  • Charges can be delivered through online mode.
  • Candidates can check the situation with their installment by signing into their client accounts tapping on the ‘Installment’ tab.
  • Print out the duplicate of the e-receipt of the exchange as evidence of installment.
  • In the wake of finishing every one of the means, take 2 print outs of the affirmation page of the application structure for reference.

Important Date —

DSSSB has delivered new 5000+ TGT opening on 27th May 2021 for which the online application interaction will be initiated from 04th June to 03rd July 2021. Prior a warning for 7000+ opportunities was delivered on twelfth May 2021 for which online application is going on and will be dynamic till 24th June 2021. Check the significant dates from the beneath table for the two notices.

Important Dates For 02/2021:

EventsDates
Release of Official notification12th May 2021
Apply online begins25th May 2021
Last Date Of Online Application form24th June 2021
Admit CardTo be notified soon
Exam DateTo be notified soon
Final Selection Of candidatesTo be notified soon
Dossier SubmissionTo be notified soon

Important Dates For 03/2021:

EventsDates
Release of Official notification27th May 2021
Online Application Link Begins04th June 2021
Last Date Of Online Application form03rd July 2021
Admit CardTo be notified soon
Exam DateTo be notified soon
Final Selection Of candidatesTo be notified soon
Dossier SubmissionTo be notified soon

About This Vacancy:

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Bengali, Sanskrit, English, Urdu and Punjabi Teacher Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

  • Interested candidates can(Delhi DSSSB recruitment free job alert) submit the application through the Online link given through the official website or in the important links section directly below.

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here (Link Activate on 25/06/2021)
Join Job Alert Group Instagram || Telegram
Official Notification Notification
Official Website Click Here 
All the Best !!!

Note: All information in this post is correct but if there is an error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link:

For Detailed Information Watch this Video ↓

Step by Step Video Gudie

Thank you

Find More Govt Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top